Riverland Field Days Committee

Chairman

  • Ian Webber (Chairman)
  • Winegrape grower from Monash

Executive Manager

Site Office

Committee

  • Anthony Fulwood - Citrus, wine grape and avocado grower - Waikerie
  • Stirling Sykes - Electrician from Renmark
  • Brenton Schober - dryland farmer from New Residence
  • John Plush - Grape and Citrus grower - Winkie
  • Warren Mudge - Painter and fruit grower from Barmera
  • James Butler - Winegrape grower and agricultural consultant from Renmark
  • John Spronk - Grower and fabricating engineer from Loveday
  • Wes Kalisch - Dryland farmer from Lowbank
  • Justin Boehm - Avocado Grower from Waikerie

Co-ordinators

The running of an event as large as the field days requires not only a lot of planning; but also a lot of people with tasks and responsibilities to perform. The many tasks have been grouped and a coordinator appointed to take responsibility in a particular group. The following is a list of coordinators and their respective duties.
  • Site Coordinator - Anthony Fulwood
  • Assistant Site Coordinator - John Plush
  • Site Security Coordinator - John Plush
  • Site Safety Coordinator - Joe Meek & Ian Webber
  • Forklift Coordinator - Brent Walkington & Warren Mudge
  • Gate Keeper - Dwayne Leske & Shane May
  • Catering Coordinator - Ian Schober
  • Stage Co-ordinator - Lance Gum
  • Pavillions Co-ordinator - Joe Meek, Donald Barnes & Darrin Nairne
  • Traffic & Parking Coordinator - Wes Kalisch assisted by Peter Tanner and James Butler
  • Cashier Coordinator - Colleen Jones and team
  • Information Desk Coordinator - Barry Mudge
  • Parcel Pick Up Coordinator - Shaun Arnold
  • Waste Management Coordinator - John Spronk
  • Amenities Monitoring Coordinator - David Jordan
  • Ag Art Wear Competition Coordinator - Sarah Plush
  • Invited Guests Host - Sue Meek
  • Electrical Services Coordinator - Stirling Skyes
  • Straw Delivery Coordinator - Dwayne Leske
  • Clean-up & Packing Up Coordinator - Ashley Chabrel & Rob Gilles
  • Highway Signs/Date Change Co-ordinator - Wes Kalisch
  • Kids Corner Coordinator - Alison May
Scroll to Top